Timeless Treasures

Timeless Treasures Fabric Collection

Discover the vibrant, creative, and endlessly inspiring world of Timeless Treasures fabrics at My Fabric Villa. Known for their bold novelty prints, stunning batiks, and beautifully coordinated color palettes, Timeless Treasures is a fan favorite among quilters and sewists who love fabric with personality, energy, and flair.

About Timeless Treasures

Timeless Treasures is a New York-based fabric company celebrated for producing an extraordinary range of quilting fabrics that span novelty prints, striking batiks, modern geometrics, and richly detailed themed collections. With a commitment to vibrant color and imaginative design, their fabrics are consistently among the most sought-after in the quilting world.

What Makes Timeless Treasures Special

  • Iconic Novelty Prints: Fun, expressive, and wonderfully detailed themed fabrics covering virtually every subject imaginable
  • Stunning Batiks: Hand-dyed batik fabrics with rich, complex colorways and exceptional depth
  • Vibrant Color: Bold, saturated color palettes that make every project pop
  • Coordinating Collections: Thoughtfully designed fabric lines where every print works together seamlessly
  • Premium 100% Cotton: Consistent quilting-weight cotton with excellent colorfastness and drape

Popular Timeless Treasures Fabric Styles

  • Novelty & Themed Prints: Whimsical, detailed prints on food, animals, hobbies, holidays, and more
  • Batiks: Hand-crafted Indonesian batiks with stunning color variation and texture
  • Tonga Treats: Their beloved batik precut collections in beautiful, coordinating colorways
  • Geometrics & Abstracts: Bold, graphic patterns with a modern, contemporary aesthetic
  • Florals & Nature: Beautiful botanical and floral collections in rich, vibrant colors
  • Seasonal & Holiday: Festive collections for every celebration throughout the year

Available Formats

  • By the Yard: Full yardage cut in one continuous piece
  • Fat Quarters: 18" x 22" cuts perfect for quilting and small projects
  • Charm Packs: Pre-cut 5" squares from coordinating collections
  • Jelly Rolls: Pre-cut 2.5" strips for quick and easy quilt assembly
  • Layer Cakes: 10" squares for generous, versatile cutting options
  • Fat Quarter Bundles: Curated bundles of coordinating prints for easy project planning

Why Shop Timeless Treasures at My Fabric Villa?

  • Wide Selection: A curated range of current and popular Timeless Treasures collections
  • Yardage & Precuts: Shop by the yard or choose from a variety of precut formats
  • Authentic Quality: Genuine Timeless Treasures fabrics with guaranteed quality
  • Free Shipping: Free & fast shipping within the USA on orders of $100+

Browse our full Timeless Treasures fabric collection at My Fabric Villa and discover the bold colors, playful novelty prints, and beautiful batiks that have made this brand a beloved staple in quilters' stashes around the world!

1331 products
Dream Away - Teepees and Forest Animals Yardage
Dream Away - Teepees and Forest Animals
Quick View

Dream Away - Teepees and Forest Animals Yardage

Price
$13.98
1
Two by Two - Animal Ark Stripe Yardage
Two by Two: Animal Ark Stripe Timeless Treasures
Quick View

Two by Two - Animal Ark Stripe Yardage

Price
$13.98
Dream Away - Decorated Deer Yardage
Dream Away Decorated Deer - Timeless Treasures
Quick View

Dream Away - Decorated Deer Yardage

Price
$13.98
Reverie - Bluebonnets - Remnant
Reverie Bluebonnets by Timeless Treasures
Quick View

Reverie - Bluebonnets - Remnant

Price
$13.80
7
Wild Orchid - Paisley - Remnant
Timeless Treasures - Wild Orchid - Paisley
Quick View

Wild Orchid - Paisley - Remnant

Price
$6.83
1
Tonga Boathouse - Dotty Bias Wave Batik Yardage
Tonga Boathouse Dotty Bias Wave Batik by Timeless Treasures
Quick View

Tonga Boathouse - Dotty Bias Wave Batik Yardage

Price
$14.98
1
Deep in the Woods - Pups in the Woods Yardage
Deep in the Woods - Pups in the Woods
Quick View

Deep in the Woods - Pups in the Woods Yardage

Price
$13.98
Isabelle - Packed Flowers Yardage
Timeless Treasures - Isabelle - Packed Flowers
Quick View

Isabelle - Packed Flowers Yardage

Price
$13.98
2
Tonga Treat Plume Strips Junior/Junior Jelly Roll
Tonga Treat Plume Strips Junior/Junior Jelly Roll
Quick View

Tonga Treat Plume Strips Junior/Junior Jelly Roll

Price
$24.99
2
Skinny Barns - Farm Scenic - Remnant
Timeless Treasures - Skinny Barns Farm Scenic
Quick View

Skinny Barns - Farm Scenic - Remnant

Price
$9.56
1
Tonga Treat Happy Hour Charm Pack
Tonga Treats Happy Hour batik charm pack with 40 coordinating 5 inch precut fabric squares
Quick View

Tonga Treat Happy Hour Charm Pack

Price
$16.99
1
Tonga Treat Rose Charm Pack
10% off
Tonga Treat Rose charm pack with 40 coordinating 5 inch batik fabric squares
Quick View

Tonga Treat Rose Charm Pack

Sale price
$15.29
Regular price
$16.99